Games HQ

schedule

Click on the yellow dots for more information.

We look forward to welcoming you to Invictus Games Sydney 2018 #GameOnDownUnder

 

October
Event 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Opening Ceremony – 7.30pm
Sydney Opera House
OC
Closing Ceremony – 7.30pm
Qudos Bank Arena
CC
Archery Qualifications & Eliminations 1 – 9.00am
Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre
archery
Archery Qualifications & Eliminations 2- 2.00pm
Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre
archery
Archery Finals 9.00am
Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre
archery
Athletics Session 1 – 9.00am
Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre
athletics
Athletics Session 2 – 10.00am
Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre
athletics
Athletics Session 3 – 5.00pm
Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre
athletics
Indoor Rowing Finals – 9.00am
Quaycentre
rowing
Jaguar Land Rover Driving Challenge 9.30am
Cockatoo Island
JLR
Powerlifting Session 1 – 9.00am
Genea Netball Centre
powerlifting
Powerlifting Session 2 – 1.30pm
Genea Netball Centre
powerlifting
Powerlifting Session 3 – 1.30pm
Genea Netball Centre
powerlifting
Road Cycling Time Trials – 9:30am
Royal Botanic Garden
cycling
Road Cycling Criterium – 1.30pm
Royal Botanic Garden
cycling
Sailing – 11.00am
Farm Cove
sailing
Sitting Volleyball Pool Play 1 – 9.00am
Genea Netball Centre
volleyball
Sitting Volleyball Pool Play 2 – 2.15pm
Genea Netball Centre
volleyball
Sitting Volleyball Pool Play 3 – 4.30pm
Quaycentre
volleyball
Sitting Volleyball Semi Finals – 2.00pm
Quaycentre
volleyball
Sitting Volleyball Finals – 5.30pm
Quaycentre
volleyball
Swimming Heats – 9.30am
Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
swimming
Swimming Finals – 5.00pm
Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
swimming
Wheelchair Basketball Pool Play 1 – 9.00am
Quaycentre
WCB
Wheelchair Basketball Pool Play 2 – 1.00pm
Quaycentre
WCB
Wheelchair Basketball Pool Play 3 – 5.00pm
Quaycentre
WCB
Wheelchair Basketball Semi Finals – 9.30am
Quaycentre
WCB
Wheelchair Basketball Finals – 1.00pm
Quaycentre
WCB
Wheelchair Rugby Pool Play 1 – 9.00am
Quaycentre
WCR
Wheelchair Rugby Pool Play 2 – 1.15pm
Quaycentre
WCR
Wheelchair Rugby Pool Play 3 – 5.30pm
Quaycentre
WCR
Wheelchair Rugby Semi Finals – 2.30pm
Quaycentre
WCR
Wheelchair Rugby Finals – 5.30pm
Quaycentre
WCR
Wheelchair Tennis Session 1 – 9.00am
Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre
WCT
Wheelchair Tennis Session 1a – 1.00pm
Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre
WCT
Wheelchair Tennis Session 2 – 9.00am
Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre
WCT
Wheelchair Tennis Session 2a – 1:00pm
Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre
WCT

 

 

Presented by

Presented by